Select the star to add an expert to your shortlist
Lauren Black
Program Coordinator, Women in Engineering and IT University of Technology Sydney
Ultimo, NSW
Renae Ryan
Professor The University of Sydney , Academic Director of SAGE The University of Sydney
Sydney, NSW
Tich-Lam Nguyen
Chief Operating Officer ARC Centre of Excellence in Future Low-Energy Electronics Technologies
Melbourne, VIC
Rachael Lowe
PhD Scholar Fenner School of Environment & Society, Australian National University , Demonstrator ENVS 2001, 3039 - Australian National University , Tutor/Lecturer ENVS 1003 - Australian National University , Gallery Assistant/Guide Questacon - the National Science & Technology Centre , Communications Officer Australian National University Institute for Space (ANU InSpace) , Student ambassador College of Science - Australian National University
Canberra, ACT
Karen Joyce
Associate Professor James Cook University , Co-founder and education director She Maps , Co-founder and tech lead GeoNadir
Cairns, QLD
Charis Teh
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow Walter and Eliza Hall Institute of Medical Research
Parkville, VIC
Caroline Tiddy
Senior Research Fellow Future Industries Institute, University of South Australia , Coordinator, Education and Training Program MinEx CRC , Executive Committee/Governing Council Geological Society of Australia
Adelaide, SA
Isabel Lopez Sanchez
Mitochondrial Biology and Disease, Principal Investigator Centre for Eye Research Australia , Mitochondrial Biology and Disease, Principal Investigator The University of Melbourne
Melbourne, VIC
Judith Dawes
Professor of Physics Macquarie University , Honorary Treasurer Science and Technology Australia , Director MQ Photonics Research Centre
Sydney, NSW
Isabella Gerrard
PhD Candidate Research School of Astronomy & Astrophysics, Australian National University
Canberra, ACT
Dawn Lewis
PhD candidate (Indigenous Genomics) University of Adelaide , Organising Committee Member SING Australia (Indigenous genomics initiative)
Adelaide, SA