Select the star to add an expert to your shortlist
Kim G Ellis Hayes
Space Technology Major Discipline Co-ordinator Swinburne University of Technology , CEO Hayes group LLC , Director International Earth & Space Technology Pty Ltd
Medowie, NSW
Isabel Lopez Sanchez
Mitochondrial Biology and Disease, Principal Investigator Centre for Eye Research Australia , Mitochondrial Biology and Disease, Principal Investigator The University of Melbourne
Melbourne, VIC
Ali Anderson
Manager - Outreach Programs The Australian Institute for Machine Learning , Director, SWIFT Program The Australian Institute for Machine Learning
Adelaide, SA
Jessica Buck
Forrest Postdoctoral Research Fellow Telethon Kids Institute and the University of Western Australia
Perth, WA
Melissa Hart
Graduate Director ARC Centre of Excellence for Climate Extremes , Associate Professor Climate Change Research Centre, UNSW Sydney
Sydney, NSW
Rachelle Balez
PhD Candidate Illawarra Health and Medical Research Institute, University of Wollongong
Wollongong, NSW
Sarah Jane Miatt
Soft Skills in STEM Consultant The Australian Institute of Soft Skills Training
Melbourne, VIC
Louise Purton
Professor and Laboratory Head St. Vincent's Institute , Professorial Fellow Department of Medicine at St. Vincent's Hospital, The University of Melbourne
Melbourne, VIC
Jas Chambers
Director Provenance Consulting , Secretary Science and Technology Australia , Chair Executive Committee, NSW Inspiring Australia and National Science Week , Chair Sydney Institute of Marine Science Foundation
Sydney, NSW
Pia Turcinov
Chair Women in Technology WA Inc. , Chair Axito Pty Ltd , Non Executive Director Various Board and Advisory Positions
Perth, WA
Evelyn Chuk
Superintendent Mine Technical Services Rio Tinto , President (volunteer) The Innovators' Tea Party
Perth, WA
Nicole Brown
Structural Engineer Creo Consultants , Chair Young Engineers Shadow Board
Melbourne, VIC
Shahrzad Roohy Gohar
Lecturer (fulltime) The University of Queensland Business school , PhD Candidate UQ Business school
St Lucia, QLD
Paige Kenney
Research Assistant - Infectious Disease & Epidemiology Telthon Kids Institute , Board Member & Secretary Djinda Bridiya ACC , Aboriginal Liasion Officer Mater Dei College , Research Officer Australian Indigenous Healthinfonet , Student Ambassador - ECU School of Science - Chemistry Outreach & Open days , Student Ambassador - ECU Kurongkurl Katitjin - Old Ways New Ways Outreach Program , Mentor/ Tree of Life Program Co-ordinator Wadjak Northside Aboriginal Community Group
Perth, WA
Helen Salouros
Deputy Director of Australian Forensic Drug Laboratory National Measurement Institute
Sydney, NSW